Teachers & Staff

Academic Heads

Prem Prasad Kandel
Principal
Deepak Upadhyay
Vice-Principal


Academic Team

Amir Thapa
Supervisor
Pratima Bhattarai
Sr. Lower Sec. In-charge
Kanika Khanna
Primary In-charge (3-5)
Prarthana Shrestha
Primary In-charge (1 & 2)
Sauravi Ghimire
Pre-Primary Incharge
Shrawan Karna
(HOD-Maths)
Khagindra Paudel
(HOD-Science)
Tika Ram Nepal
(HOD-Nepali)
Sumitra Lama
(HOD-English)
Niraj Regmi
(HOD-Computer Science)
Mohan Bhatta
Secondary Teacher
Bhabesh Kumar Jha
Secondary Teacher
Ravindra Pandey
Secondary Teacher
Ranjana Kharel
Lower Sec. Teacher
Apsara Pathak
Lower Sec. Teacher
Kasturi Nepali
Lower Sec. Teacher
Tulsha Thapa
Lower Sec. Teacher
Sunita Shah
Lower Sec. Teacher
Reeta Dhakal
Lower Sec. Teacher
Ramila Neupane
Lower Sec. Teacher
Shovita Shrestha
Lower Sec. Teacher
Sundar Bhattarai
Lower Sec. Teacher
Sonip Ghale
Lower Sec. Teacher
Shree Pd. Dawadi
Lower Sec. Teacher
Prem Raj Magranti
Lower Sec. Teacher
Arun Adhikari
Lower Sec. Teacher
Richa Shakya
Lower Sec. Teacher/Nurse
Yubraj Thapa
Primary Teacher
Chandra Kumari Poudel
Primary Teacher
Bimala Sharma
Primary Teacher
Sarala Shrestha
Primary Teacher
Kalpana Tiwari
Primary Teacher
Laxmi Maharjan
Primary Teacher
Santa Lama
Primary Teacher
Diva Baral
Primary Teacher
Menuka Banjara
Primary Teacher
Ranjeeta Tamang
Primary Teacher
Chanda Awasthi
Primary Teacher
Renu Thapa
Primary Teacher
Pratikshya Gurung
Primary Teacher
Sumitra Baniya
Primary Teacher
Pem Lhamu Tamang
Primary Teacher
Sharmila Tamang
Primary Teacher
Ambika Ghimire
Primary Teacher
Sabina Chauhan
Primary Teacher/Nurse
Amita Paudel
Primary Teacher/Nurse
Dil Maya Pradhan
Pre-Primary Teacher
Safalta Bhattarai
Pre-Primary Teacher
Rinku Khatri
Pre-Primary Teacher
Heera Shrestha
Pre-Primary Teacher
Srijana Thapa Magar
Pre-Primary Teacher
Laxmi Adhikari
Pre-Primary Teacher
Rasmita Karki
Pre-Primary Teacher


ECA Department

Madhu Sudan Dhoj Khadka
ECA Co-ordinator/Sec. Teacher
Sagar Shrestha
Sports
Dipesh Karki
Sports
Balaram Karki
Martial Arts
Bimala Tamang
Teakwando Teacher
Bijay Ghising
Dance
Yogesh Gopali
Music
Tara Pd. Poudel
Yoga


Administration Department

Rekha Pandey
Admin Head
Bidya Man Nakarmi
Senior Accountant
Bidisha Shrestha
Accountant
Roshan Shrestha
Computer Operator
Bijaya Kadariya
Computer Operator
Manisha Rajbahak
Receptionist
Laxmi Basnet
Receptionist
Goma Khanal
Librarian


Transportation Department

Naba Raj Neupane
Dept. Head/Store Keeper
Binod Karki
Driver
Kalu Lo
Driver
Krishna Thapa
Driver
Bhim Adhikari
Driver
Gopal Gautam
Driver
Ram Mani Mishra
Driver
Gopal Karki
Driver
Sher Bdr. K.C
Helper
Rajesh Chaudhary
Helper
Kumar Yonjon
Helper
Krishna Man Tamang
Helper


Supporting Staff

Kopila Rana Magar
Sister
Saraswoti Dangol
Sister
Binita Shrestha
Sister
Pashupati Thapa
Sister
Parbati Dhami
Sister
Anju Tamang
Sister
Salina Ghimire
Sister
Rita Tiwari
Sister
Sarita Khatri
Sister
Maya Dulal
Sister
Manisha K.C
Sister
Prithivi Maya Shrestha
Gardener


Cafeteria Department

Sun Bdr. Tamang
Cook
Ram Pd. Adhikari
Cook
Devi Rana Magar
Kitchen Helper
Dhana Dhami
Kitchen Helper


Security Department

Tej Bdr. Gurung
Security Guard
Tilak Bdr. Thapa Magar
Security Guard
Dirga G.C.
Security Guard
Rita Tamang
Security Guard


Hostel Department

Amrita Kumari Mishra
Hostel Warden
Kabita Labad
Hostel Helper
Mina Mahat
Hostel Helper